2018 Boys Southeast District Schedules, scores, etc.
Posted: Fri Aug 10, 2018 11:49 am
8/17
1 Lynchburg Clay at Xenia 2
1 Lancaster at Logan 1
8/18
0 Spring Valley, Wva. at Rock Hill 1
1 Waverly at Jackson 3
4 Hamilton Township at Unioto 3
4 Hillsboro at Eastern Brown 2
0 Sheridan at Morgan 11
3 North Adams at Zane Trace 0
1 McClain vs Logan Elm 0
8/20
2 Clay at Northwest 10
1 Fayetteville at West Union 3
7 West Jefferson at Westfall 0
8/21
0 Greenup Co.,Ky at Wheelersburg 10
0 South Point at Rock Hill 0
6 Minford at New Boston Glenwood 2
3 Athens at Warren 1
0 Dover at Marietta 3
7 Ironton St.Joseph at Fairland 1
1 Washington Court House at Waverly 6
3 Hillsboro at Unioto 7
3 Lynchburg Clay at Greenfield McClain 0
0 Westfall at Logan Elm 6
0 Sheridan at Fairfield Union 17
0 St.Mary's, Wva. at Belpre 7
3 Valley vs West 0
3 Miami Trace vs Circleville 0
1 Gallia vs Chesapeake 1
8/22
0 Fairfield at West Union 1
4 Northwest at Valley 1
0 Eastern Brown at North Adams 4
0 Westfall at Amanda Clearcreek 13
8/23
0 Greenup Co.,Ky at Rock Hill 5
0 New Boston Glenwood at Ironton St.Joseph 7
1 Jackson at Athens 1
1 Logan at Pickerington North 11
2 South Webster at Minford 3
0 West Union at West 0
5 Unioto at Southeastern 0
4 Greenfield McClain at Fairfield 1
0 Lynchburg Clay at Western Brown 5
1 Washington Court House at Circleville 1
1 Fairfield Union at Heath 3
Wood Co.Christian, Wva at Belpre
1 Chillicothe at Hilliard Davidson 4
8/24
9 Ripley at Peebles 2
8/25
0 North Adams at Wheelersburg 0
2 Parkersburg at Marietta 2
3 Ripley, Wva. at Warren 2
2 Alexander at Amanda Clearcreek 1
5 Logan at Zanesville 1
2 Circleville at Jackson 4
1 Fairland at Fairfield Union 4
4 Lynchburg Clay at Zane Trace 2
10 Wilmington at Washington Court House 1
2 Chillicothe at Bexley 3
8/27
0 Zane Trace at Logan Elm 2
5 Mason County Ky. vs West Union 0
4 Peebles at Fairfield 2
1 Georgetown at Lynchburg Clay 4
1 Parkersburg Catholic at Belpre 12
10 Rock Hill a Portsmouth 0
8/28
1 New Boston Glenwood at Wheelersburg 7
1 Sheridan at Athens 20
0 Cambridge at Marietta 13
12 Ironton St.Joseph at West 1
0 Southeastern at Alexander 8
1 Greenfield McClain at Jackson 3
1 South Point at Fairland 2
Rock Hill at Chesapeake (moved to 9/1 at RH and 9/10 at Chesapeake)
6 South Webster at Waverly 0
0 Valley at Clay 3
Columbus Whetstone at Unioto (cancelled)
Williamsburg at Eastern Brown
1 Washington Court House at Hillsboro 8
0 Miami Trace at Chillicothe 3
0 Fairfield vs Springfield Greenon 10
3 Minford vs Northwest 1
4 Ravenswood, Wva. vs Belpre 2
8/29
Lynchburg Clay at Fayetteville (postponed)
Logan Elm at Liberty Union
2 Hamilton Township at Circleville 0
0 Sheridan at Fairfield Union 17
8/30
1 Minford at Wheelersburg 1
2 Valley at New Boston Glenwood 1
2 Warren at Williamstown, Wva. 4
3 South Point at Ironton St.Joseph 2
2 Logan at Alexander 3
1 Hillsboro at Jackson 3
1 Fairland at Gallia Academy 2
Clay at South Webster 7
0 West at Northwest 8
Southeastern at Zane Trace (postponed until 9/17)
2 Wilmington at Unioto 1
0 Fairfield at Eastern Brown 6
16 Chillicothe at Washington Court House 1
6 Miami Trace vs Greenfield McClain 0
8/31
0 West Union at Peebles 1
4 Lynchburg Clay at North Adams 2
9/1
2 Chesapeake at Rock Hill 5
7 Athens at Parkersburg, Wva. 1
0 Warren at Marietta 5
Central Crossing at Logan (postponed due to weather)
0 Fairland at Point Pleasant,Wva. 2
4 Western Brown at Hillsboro 0
0 Circleville at Teays Valley 5
10 Morgan at Sheridan 0
6 Southeastern at Clark Southeastern 0
9/4
1 Wheelersburg at South Webster 7
0 Fairland at Rock Hill 0
0 Portsmouth at New Boston Glenwood 5
2 Logan at Athens 5
3 Marietta at Coshocton 0
3 Parkersburg, WVa. at Warren 1
Jackson at Gallia Academy
3 South Point at Chesapeake 1
Eastern Brown at Clay
0 Peebles at Valley 2
1 Waverly at Northwest 4
1 Westfall at Unioto 7
1 West Union at Southeastern 2
1 Fairbanks at Miami Trace 4
Pt. Pleasant, W.Va. at Belpre
0 West at Minford 7
9/5
Fairfield Union at Logan Elm
Fayetteville at Peebles
Zane Trace at Circleville
Alexander at Jackson
North Adams at Ripley
9/6
2 Northwest at Wheelersburg 5
3 Rock Hill at Gallia Academy 2
4 Clay at New Boston 2
2 Athens at Chillicothe 1
0 Warren at Parkersburg South, WVa. 2
0 South Point at Minford 0
2 Valley at South Webster 7
3 Waverly at Zane Trace 0
2 Teays Valley at Unioto 3
3 Southeastern at Washington Court House 3
0 Westfall at Miami Trace 9
Sheridan at West Muskingum
3 Portsmouth vs Piketon 2 (First win for the Trojans)
9/7
Ripley at West Union
Peebles at Eastern Brown
9/8
7 Bloom Carroll at Circleville 0
0 Sheridan at Miami Trace 8
0 Hillsboro at Wilmington 6
0 Greenup Co., Ky. at West 1
Horizon Science Academy at Logan
1 Parkersburg South, WVa. at Athens 2
3 Warren at John Glenn 0
0 Alexander at North Adams 0
0 Jackson at South Webster 3
Unioto at Independence
Logan Elm at Amanda Clearcreek
Hamilton Township at Fairfield Union
9/10
2 Rock Hill at Chesapeake 1
Ohio Valley Christian at Fairland
0 Peebles at West Union 0
Fayetteville at Eastern Brown
4 Southeastern at Westfall 0
0 Fairfield Union vs Hamilton Township 0
9/11
3 Waverly at Wheelersburg 1
0 Portsmouth at Rock Hill 10
8 South Webster at New Boston 1
2 New Philadelphia at Marietta 5
0 Logan Elm at Alexander 4
1 Whitehall Yearling at Logan 1
1 Washington Court House at Jackson 5
4 Gallia Academy at South Point 2
1 Chesapeake at Fairland 2
6 Clay at West 2
2 Bloom Carroll at Unioto 0
10 Chillicothe at Greenfield McClain 1
3 Northwest at North Adams 0
2 Lancaster at Fairfield Union 1
8 Ironton St.Joseph at Greenup Co.,Ky. 0
3 Miami Trace vs Hillsboro
1 Minford at Valley 2
9/12
3 Logan Elm at Circleville 1
0 Eastern Brown at Lynchburg Clay 5
2 Southeastern at Fairfield 0
3 West Union at Fayetteville 0
1 North Adams at Ripley 0
9/13
1 New Boston at South Point 6
3 Athens at Bloom Carroll 2
2 Marietta at Dresden Tri Valley 4
3 Warren at Morgan 2
1 Alexander at Unioto 2
0 Portsmouth at Gallia Academy 9
0 Chesapeake at Northwest 5
8 Wheelersburg at West 1
1 Zane Trace at Clay 2
6 Greenfield McClain at Washington Court House 2
0 Eastern Brown at Western Brown 4
6 Chillicothe at Hillsboro 0
0 Westfall at Circleville 3
0 Zanesville Maysville at Fairfield Union 3
Sheridan at West Muskingum
1 Jackson at Miami Trace 0
2 Waverly at Minford 5
1 Valley at Ironton St.Joseph 4
9/14
4 North Adams at Fairfield 0
0 West Union at Lynchburg Clay 8
9/15
1 Zane Trace at Wheelersburg 8
0 Alexander at South Webster 4
1 Wheeling Park, WVa. at Warren 0
2 Logan at Canal Winchester 7
0 Minford at North Adams 3
0 Sheridan at Liberty Union 7
2 Athens at Waverly 1
2 Chillicothe at Worthington Kilbourne 8
0 Fairfield Union at Zanesville 0
9 Chesapeake vs Portsmouth 3
9/17
Zanesville Rosecrans at Marietta (postponed)
West Union at Northwest
Unioto at Amanda Clearcreek
North Adams at Peebles (postponed til 9/24)
Blanchester at Eastern Brown
Logan Elm at Lancaster Fisher Catholic
Southeastern at Zane Trace
Wheelersburg JV 1 South Webster JV 1
5 Chesapeake vs Portsmouth 1
9/18
5 Rock Hill at South Point 1
3 New Boston Glenwood at Chesapeake 6
2 Athens at Alexander 1
1 Warren at Logan 0
0 Ironton St.Joseph at Clay 4
1 Jackson at Chillicothe 8
2 Gallia Academy at Fairland 2
0 Minford at South Webster 7
1 West at Waverly 6
1 Westfall at Zane Trace 2
3 Greenfield McClain at Hillsboro 4
8 Miami Trace at Washington Court House 0
Williamstown, WVa. at Belpre
9/19
North Adams at Peebles
2 Ripley at Fairfield 0
Fairfield Union at Asheville Teays Valley
0 Sheridan at Southeastern 8
9/20
2 South Webster at Wheelersburg 0
3 New Boston at West 3
2 Marietta at Athens 4
1 Gallia Academy at Alexander 4
1 Jackson at Greenfield McClain 0
2 Minford at Northwest 3
4 Clay at Valley 3
6 Unioto at Waverly 1
0 West Union at Eastern Brown 1
2 Wilmington at Lynchburg Clay 0
Hillsboro at Washington Court House
Ravenswood, WVa. at Belpre
4 Peebles at Fayetteville 2
1 Fairfield Union at Granville Christian Academy 0
1 Chesapeake at Ironton St.Joseph 3
4 Chillicothe at Miami Trace 0
Logan Elm at Liberty Union (Postponed)
9/21
3 Eastern Brown at Fairfield 0
9/22
5 South Webster at Zane Trace 1
0 Portsmouth vs South Point 3
3 Logan at Chillicothe 2
0 Marietta at Bexley 1
4 Circleville at Gallia Academy 1
0 Miami Trace at North Adams 2
2 Hamilton Township at Logan Elm 0
Ironton St.Joseph at Greenup Co.,Ky.
Fairfield Union at Zanesville
5 Amanda Clearcreek at Southeastern 0
9/24
4 North Adams at Peebles 1
Blanchester at Fairfield
Lancaster Fisher Catholic at Fairfield Union
0 Waverly at Logan Elm 2
0 Ashland, Ky at Rock Hill 6
2 Circleville at Southeastern 1
Greenup County, Ky. at Ironton St.Joseph
9/25
1 New Boston Glenwood at Valley 4
1 Marietta at Zanesville 3
Alexander at Warren
Jackson at Hillsboro (postponed)
3 Fairland at South Point 2
Chesapeake at Rock Hill
6 Northwest at West 1
5 Clay at Westfall 0
0 Zane Trace at Unioto 2
2 Miami Trace at Greenfield McClain 1
4 North Adams at Southeastern 0
Fairfield at Williamsburg (cancelled)
0 Washington Court House at Chillicothe 12
Wheelersburg at Minford (postponed til 9/26)
9/26
Peebles at Lynchburg Clay (postponed until 9/28)
Circleville at Liberty Union
1 Fairfield Union at Amanda Clearcreek 1
West Union at Northwest
Wheelersburg at Minford (postponed until 9/29)
9/27
0 Wheelersburg at South Point 1
Ironton St.Joseph at New Boston Glenwood (cancelled)
2 Marietta at Alexander 0
9 Jackson at Washington Court House 0
Chesapeake at Gallia Academy
5 South Webster at Valley 0
Minford at West
Fairfield at Clay
3 Northwest at Waverly 1
0 Greenfield McClain at Chillicothe 11
2 Miami Trace at Hillsboro 2
Columbus Ready at Westfall
Belpre at Monroe Central
9/28
0 West Union at North Adams 4
2 Peebles at Lynchburg Clay 7
9/29
0 Unioto at Athens 6
Alexander at South Webster (postponed until 10/3)
2 Dublin Scioto at Logan 4
Ohio Valley Christian at Gallia Academy
Point Pleasant, WVa at Fairland
1 Waverly at Greenfield McClain 0
North Adams at Zane Trace
Felicity Franklin at Peebles
2 Asheville Teays Valley at Logan Elm 0
Fairfield Union at Liberty Union (tie)
0 Sheridan at Newark 9
6 Wheelersburg at Minford 1
10/1
1 Warren vs Alexander 0
6 Gallia Academy vs Chesapeake 1
1 Fayetteville at Lynchburg Clay 7
4 Blanchester at Fairfield 1
4 Rock Hill at Valley 2
Zane Trace at Westfall
3 Greenfield McClain at West Union 3
0 Sheridan at Logan Elm 10
1 Wheelersburg JV at South Webster JV 3
10/2
3 Wheelersburg at Northwest 2 (Burg moves into first place in the SOC)
2 Rock Hill at Fairland 0
2 New Boston Glenwood at Clay 3
Warsaw Riverview at Marietta (postponed)
1 Miami Trace at Jackson 1
Chesapeake at South Point
2 North Adams at Valley 0
Washington Court House at Greenfield McClain
1 Eastern Brown at Clermont Northeastern 3
Hillsboro at Chillicothe
New Hope Christian at Westfall
Ohio Valley Christian at Belpre
1 West at Ironton St.Joseph 5
1 Southeastern at Minford 6
10/3
2 Fayetteville at Fairfield 1
2 Lynchburg Clay at Ripley 0
0 Circleville at Fairfield Union 3
0 Alexander at South Webster 4
10/4
4 Wheelersburg at Waverly 4
1 Rock Hill at Minford 3
0 New Boston Glenwood at Peebles 4
1 Warren at Athens 2
New Concord John Glenn at Marietta (cancelled)
2 Asheville Teays Valley at Logan 5
3 Chillicothe at Jackson 0
1 South Point at Gallia Academy
South Webster at Clay
1 West Union at Valley 2
1 Hillsboro at Greenfield McClain 5
Linden McKinley at Westfall
6 Fairland vs Portsmouth 0
8 Ironton St.Joseph vs Ohio Valley Christian 1
8 Miami Trace vs Washington Court House 1
4 Lancaster Fisher Catholic vs Logan Elm 1
10/6
3 Amanda Clearcreek at Circleville 1
Eastern Brown at Ripley
3 Athens at North Adams
0 Parkersburg South, WVa. a Warren 4
0 Alexander at Lynchburg Clay 0
0 Logan at South Webster 4
1 Logan Elm at Bloom Carroll 6
6 Minford vs West 1
0 Chillicothe vs Canal Winchester 0
1 Clay vs Ironton St.Joseph 2
10/8
1 Valley at Rock Hill 2
5 Northwest at New Boston Glenwood 0
1 Fairfield at Washington Court House 3
4 Lynchburg Clay at Southeastern 0
2 Fairland vs Ironton St.Joseph 2
2 Wheelersburg JV at Waverly JV 4
1 Logan Elm at Amanda Clearcreek 5
2 Jackson at Gallia Academy 0
10/9
0 West at Wheelersburg 7
Gallia Academy at Rock Hill
1 Warren at Alexander 1
1 Logan Elm at Logan 4
1 Clay at South Point 2
1 Minford at Waverly 2
2 Peebles at Northwest 6
9 Bloom Carroll at Zane Trace 2
0 Unioto at Fairfield Union 1
0 Fairfield at Landmark Christian 8
Eastern Brown at Felicity Franklin
Logan Elm at Logan
Monroe Central at Belpre
4 Ironton St.Joseph at New Boston Glenwood 2
10/10
6 North Adams at Fayetteville 0
1 Lynchburg Clay at Hillsboro 1
0 Westfall at Southeastern 6
Lancaster Fisher Catholic at Circleville
1 Gallia Academy at Rock Hill 3
1 Warsaw Riverview at Marietta 2
0 West Union at Northwest 7
10/11
1 Wheelersburg at Valley 1
0 New Boston Glenwood at South Webster 6
2 Alexander at Athens 1
1 Marietta at Warren 2
3 Ironton St.Joseph at Northwest 6
0 Portsmouth at South Point 6
2 Waverly at West 0
3 Peebles at Clay 7
1 West Union at Zane Trace 4
1 Unioto at Greenfield McClain 1
4 Hillsboro at Fayetteville 0
Westfall at Washington Court House
Miami Trace at Logan Elm
Belpre at Point Pleasant, WVa.
1 Sheridan at Logan 10
3 Eastern Brown at Ripley 1
10/12
1 Fairfield at Lynchburg 9
10/13
4 Athens at Wood County Christian, WVa. 0
0 Marietta at Logan 3
1 Circleville vs Warren 5 at Rio
0 Zane Trace at Asheville Teays Valley 0
Westfall at Miami Trace
2 Belpre at Chesapeake 1 (Tournament)
T
4 Miami Trace at Logan Elm 1
1 Portsmouth at West Union 5 (Tournament)
Fairfield at Peebles (Tournament)
New Boston Glenwood at Southeastern (Tournament/no score reported)
10/15 Tournament
Division II
0 Westfall at Washington Court House 7
1 West at Warren 11
0 Fairland at Waverly 3
0 Sheridan at Zane Trace 10
Division III
1 Belpre at South Webster 9
1 South Point at Minford 4
2 Peebles at Lynchburg Clay 6
0 Eastern Brown at North Adams 5
2 West Union at Northwest 3
2 Valley at Clay 1
0 Southeastern at Rock Hill 4
0 Ironton St.Joseph at Wheelersburg 4
10/17
Division III
0 Minford at South Webster 5
0 North Adams at Lynchburg Clay 2
2 Valley at Northwest 1
2 Wheelersburg at Rock Hill 1
10/18
Division II
0 Washington Court House at Miami Trace 5
1 Alexander at Unioto 0
0 Warren at Jackson (so)
2 Circleville at Hillsboro 1
0 Waverly at Athens 7
2 Greenfield McClain at Logan Elm 3
1 Zane Trace at Fairfield Union 3
0 Gallia Academy at Marietta 10
10/20
Division III
At Waverly
1 Lynchburg Clay vs South Webster 5
3 Wheelersburg vs Valley 0
10/23
Division II
At Logan High School
0 Logan Elm vs Athens 2
5 Marietta vs Fairfield Union 1
10/24
Division II
At Logan High School
2 Alexander vs Miami Trace 0
Circleville won over Jackson
10/25
Division III
At Waverly
0 Wheelersburg vs South Webster 4
10/27
0 Circleville vs Alexander 3
1 Marietta vs Athens 2
10/31
1 Berlin Hiland vs South Webster 0
2 Athens vs Alexander 1
11/3
Athens vs Columbus Desales
If you have any additions or corrections to the schedules or have scores, please post. Thanks.
1 Lynchburg Clay at Xenia 2
1 Lancaster at Logan 1
8/18
0 Spring Valley, Wva. at Rock Hill 1
1 Waverly at Jackson 3
4 Hamilton Township at Unioto 3
4 Hillsboro at Eastern Brown 2
0 Sheridan at Morgan 11
3 North Adams at Zane Trace 0
1 McClain vs Logan Elm 0
8/20
2 Clay at Northwest 10
1 Fayetteville at West Union 3
7 West Jefferson at Westfall 0
8/21
0 Greenup Co.,Ky at Wheelersburg 10
0 South Point at Rock Hill 0
6 Minford at New Boston Glenwood 2
3 Athens at Warren 1
0 Dover at Marietta 3
7 Ironton St.Joseph at Fairland 1
1 Washington Court House at Waverly 6
3 Hillsboro at Unioto 7
3 Lynchburg Clay at Greenfield McClain 0
0 Westfall at Logan Elm 6
0 Sheridan at Fairfield Union 17
0 St.Mary's, Wva. at Belpre 7
3 Valley vs West 0
3 Miami Trace vs Circleville 0
1 Gallia vs Chesapeake 1
8/22
0 Fairfield at West Union 1
4 Northwest at Valley 1
0 Eastern Brown at North Adams 4
0 Westfall at Amanda Clearcreek 13
8/23
0 Greenup Co.,Ky at Rock Hill 5
0 New Boston Glenwood at Ironton St.Joseph 7
1 Jackson at Athens 1
1 Logan at Pickerington North 11
2 South Webster at Minford 3
0 West Union at West 0
5 Unioto at Southeastern 0
4 Greenfield McClain at Fairfield 1
0 Lynchburg Clay at Western Brown 5
1 Washington Court House at Circleville 1
1 Fairfield Union at Heath 3
Wood Co.Christian, Wva at Belpre
1 Chillicothe at Hilliard Davidson 4
8/24
9 Ripley at Peebles 2
8/25
0 North Adams at Wheelersburg 0
2 Parkersburg at Marietta 2
3 Ripley, Wva. at Warren 2
2 Alexander at Amanda Clearcreek 1
5 Logan at Zanesville 1
2 Circleville at Jackson 4
1 Fairland at Fairfield Union 4
4 Lynchburg Clay at Zane Trace 2
10 Wilmington at Washington Court House 1
2 Chillicothe at Bexley 3
8/27
0 Zane Trace at Logan Elm 2
5 Mason County Ky. vs West Union 0
4 Peebles at Fairfield 2
1 Georgetown at Lynchburg Clay 4
1 Parkersburg Catholic at Belpre 12
10 Rock Hill a Portsmouth 0
8/28
1 New Boston Glenwood at Wheelersburg 7
1 Sheridan at Athens 20
0 Cambridge at Marietta 13
12 Ironton St.Joseph at West 1
0 Southeastern at Alexander 8
1 Greenfield McClain at Jackson 3
1 South Point at Fairland 2
Rock Hill at Chesapeake (moved to 9/1 at RH and 9/10 at Chesapeake)
6 South Webster at Waverly 0
0 Valley at Clay 3
Columbus Whetstone at Unioto (cancelled)
Williamsburg at Eastern Brown
1 Washington Court House at Hillsboro 8
0 Miami Trace at Chillicothe 3
0 Fairfield vs Springfield Greenon 10
3 Minford vs Northwest 1
4 Ravenswood, Wva. vs Belpre 2
8/29
Lynchburg Clay at Fayetteville (postponed)
Logan Elm at Liberty Union
2 Hamilton Township at Circleville 0
0 Sheridan at Fairfield Union 17
8/30
1 Minford at Wheelersburg 1
2 Valley at New Boston Glenwood 1
2 Warren at Williamstown, Wva. 4
3 South Point at Ironton St.Joseph 2
2 Logan at Alexander 3
1 Hillsboro at Jackson 3
1 Fairland at Gallia Academy 2
Clay at South Webster 7
0 West at Northwest 8
Southeastern at Zane Trace (postponed until 9/17)
2 Wilmington at Unioto 1
0 Fairfield at Eastern Brown 6
16 Chillicothe at Washington Court House 1
6 Miami Trace vs Greenfield McClain 0
8/31
0 West Union at Peebles 1
4 Lynchburg Clay at North Adams 2
9/1
2 Chesapeake at Rock Hill 5
7 Athens at Parkersburg, Wva. 1
0 Warren at Marietta 5
Central Crossing at Logan (postponed due to weather)
0 Fairland at Point Pleasant,Wva. 2
4 Western Brown at Hillsboro 0
0 Circleville at Teays Valley 5
10 Morgan at Sheridan 0
6 Southeastern at Clark Southeastern 0
9/4
1 Wheelersburg at South Webster 7
0 Fairland at Rock Hill 0
0 Portsmouth at New Boston Glenwood 5
2 Logan at Athens 5
3 Marietta at Coshocton 0
3 Parkersburg, WVa. at Warren 1
Jackson at Gallia Academy
3 South Point at Chesapeake 1
Eastern Brown at Clay
0 Peebles at Valley 2
1 Waverly at Northwest 4
1 Westfall at Unioto 7
1 West Union at Southeastern 2
1 Fairbanks at Miami Trace 4
Pt. Pleasant, W.Va. at Belpre
0 West at Minford 7
9/5
Fairfield Union at Logan Elm
Fayetteville at Peebles
Zane Trace at Circleville
Alexander at Jackson
North Adams at Ripley
9/6
2 Northwest at Wheelersburg 5
3 Rock Hill at Gallia Academy 2
4 Clay at New Boston 2
2 Athens at Chillicothe 1
0 Warren at Parkersburg South, WVa. 2
0 South Point at Minford 0
2 Valley at South Webster 7
3 Waverly at Zane Trace 0
2 Teays Valley at Unioto 3
3 Southeastern at Washington Court House 3
0 Westfall at Miami Trace 9
Sheridan at West Muskingum
3 Portsmouth vs Piketon 2 (First win for the Trojans)
9/7
Ripley at West Union
Peebles at Eastern Brown
9/8
7 Bloom Carroll at Circleville 0
0 Sheridan at Miami Trace 8
0 Hillsboro at Wilmington 6
0 Greenup Co., Ky. at West 1
Horizon Science Academy at Logan
1 Parkersburg South, WVa. at Athens 2
3 Warren at John Glenn 0
0 Alexander at North Adams 0
0 Jackson at South Webster 3
Unioto at Independence
Logan Elm at Amanda Clearcreek
Hamilton Township at Fairfield Union
9/10
2 Rock Hill at Chesapeake 1
Ohio Valley Christian at Fairland
0 Peebles at West Union 0
Fayetteville at Eastern Brown
4 Southeastern at Westfall 0
0 Fairfield Union vs Hamilton Township 0
9/11
3 Waverly at Wheelersburg 1
0 Portsmouth at Rock Hill 10
8 South Webster at New Boston 1
2 New Philadelphia at Marietta 5
0 Logan Elm at Alexander 4
1 Whitehall Yearling at Logan 1
1 Washington Court House at Jackson 5
4 Gallia Academy at South Point 2
1 Chesapeake at Fairland 2
6 Clay at West 2
2 Bloom Carroll at Unioto 0
10 Chillicothe at Greenfield McClain 1
3 Northwest at North Adams 0
2 Lancaster at Fairfield Union 1
8 Ironton St.Joseph at Greenup Co.,Ky. 0
3 Miami Trace vs Hillsboro
1 Minford at Valley 2
9/12
3 Logan Elm at Circleville 1
0 Eastern Brown at Lynchburg Clay 5
2 Southeastern at Fairfield 0
3 West Union at Fayetteville 0
1 North Adams at Ripley 0
9/13
1 New Boston at South Point 6
3 Athens at Bloom Carroll 2
2 Marietta at Dresden Tri Valley 4
3 Warren at Morgan 2
1 Alexander at Unioto 2
0 Portsmouth at Gallia Academy 9
0 Chesapeake at Northwest 5
8 Wheelersburg at West 1
1 Zane Trace at Clay 2
6 Greenfield McClain at Washington Court House 2
0 Eastern Brown at Western Brown 4
6 Chillicothe at Hillsboro 0
0 Westfall at Circleville 3
0 Zanesville Maysville at Fairfield Union 3
Sheridan at West Muskingum
1 Jackson at Miami Trace 0
2 Waverly at Minford 5
1 Valley at Ironton St.Joseph 4
9/14
4 North Adams at Fairfield 0
0 West Union at Lynchburg Clay 8
9/15
1 Zane Trace at Wheelersburg 8
0 Alexander at South Webster 4
1 Wheeling Park, WVa. at Warren 0
2 Logan at Canal Winchester 7
0 Minford at North Adams 3
0 Sheridan at Liberty Union 7
2 Athens at Waverly 1
2 Chillicothe at Worthington Kilbourne 8
0 Fairfield Union at Zanesville 0
9 Chesapeake vs Portsmouth 3
9/17
Zanesville Rosecrans at Marietta (postponed)
West Union at Northwest
Unioto at Amanda Clearcreek
North Adams at Peebles (postponed til 9/24)
Blanchester at Eastern Brown
Logan Elm at Lancaster Fisher Catholic
Southeastern at Zane Trace
Wheelersburg JV 1 South Webster JV 1
5 Chesapeake vs Portsmouth 1
9/18
5 Rock Hill at South Point 1
3 New Boston Glenwood at Chesapeake 6
2 Athens at Alexander 1
1 Warren at Logan 0
0 Ironton St.Joseph at Clay 4
1 Jackson at Chillicothe 8
2 Gallia Academy at Fairland 2
0 Minford at South Webster 7
1 West at Waverly 6
1 Westfall at Zane Trace 2
3 Greenfield McClain at Hillsboro 4
8 Miami Trace at Washington Court House 0
Williamstown, WVa. at Belpre
9/19
North Adams at Peebles
2 Ripley at Fairfield 0
Fairfield Union at Asheville Teays Valley
0 Sheridan at Southeastern 8
9/20
2 South Webster at Wheelersburg 0
3 New Boston at West 3
2 Marietta at Athens 4
1 Gallia Academy at Alexander 4
1 Jackson at Greenfield McClain 0
2 Minford at Northwest 3
4 Clay at Valley 3
6 Unioto at Waverly 1
0 West Union at Eastern Brown 1
2 Wilmington at Lynchburg Clay 0
Hillsboro at Washington Court House
Ravenswood, WVa. at Belpre
4 Peebles at Fayetteville 2
1 Fairfield Union at Granville Christian Academy 0
1 Chesapeake at Ironton St.Joseph 3
4 Chillicothe at Miami Trace 0
Logan Elm at Liberty Union (Postponed)
9/21
3 Eastern Brown at Fairfield 0
9/22
5 South Webster at Zane Trace 1
0 Portsmouth vs South Point 3
3 Logan at Chillicothe 2
0 Marietta at Bexley 1
4 Circleville at Gallia Academy 1
0 Miami Trace at North Adams 2
2 Hamilton Township at Logan Elm 0
Ironton St.Joseph at Greenup Co.,Ky.
Fairfield Union at Zanesville
5 Amanda Clearcreek at Southeastern 0
9/24
4 North Adams at Peebles 1
Blanchester at Fairfield
Lancaster Fisher Catholic at Fairfield Union
0 Waverly at Logan Elm 2
0 Ashland, Ky at Rock Hill 6
2 Circleville at Southeastern 1
Greenup County, Ky. at Ironton St.Joseph
9/25
1 New Boston Glenwood at Valley 4
1 Marietta at Zanesville 3
Alexander at Warren
Jackson at Hillsboro (postponed)
3 Fairland at South Point 2
Chesapeake at Rock Hill
6 Northwest at West 1
5 Clay at Westfall 0
0 Zane Trace at Unioto 2
2 Miami Trace at Greenfield McClain 1
4 North Adams at Southeastern 0
Fairfield at Williamsburg (cancelled)
0 Washington Court House at Chillicothe 12
Wheelersburg at Minford (postponed til 9/26)
9/26
Peebles at Lynchburg Clay (postponed until 9/28)
Circleville at Liberty Union
1 Fairfield Union at Amanda Clearcreek 1
West Union at Northwest
Wheelersburg at Minford (postponed until 9/29)
9/27
0 Wheelersburg at South Point 1
Ironton St.Joseph at New Boston Glenwood (cancelled)
2 Marietta at Alexander 0
9 Jackson at Washington Court House 0
Chesapeake at Gallia Academy
5 South Webster at Valley 0
Minford at West
Fairfield at Clay
3 Northwest at Waverly 1
0 Greenfield McClain at Chillicothe 11
2 Miami Trace at Hillsboro 2
Columbus Ready at Westfall
Belpre at Monroe Central
9/28
0 West Union at North Adams 4
2 Peebles at Lynchburg Clay 7
9/29
0 Unioto at Athens 6
Alexander at South Webster (postponed until 10/3)
2 Dublin Scioto at Logan 4
Ohio Valley Christian at Gallia Academy
Point Pleasant, WVa at Fairland
1 Waverly at Greenfield McClain 0
North Adams at Zane Trace
Felicity Franklin at Peebles
2 Asheville Teays Valley at Logan Elm 0
Fairfield Union at Liberty Union (tie)
0 Sheridan at Newark 9
6 Wheelersburg at Minford 1
10/1
1 Warren vs Alexander 0
6 Gallia Academy vs Chesapeake 1
1 Fayetteville at Lynchburg Clay 7
4 Blanchester at Fairfield 1
4 Rock Hill at Valley 2
Zane Trace at Westfall
3 Greenfield McClain at West Union 3
0 Sheridan at Logan Elm 10
1 Wheelersburg JV at South Webster JV 3
10/2
3 Wheelersburg at Northwest 2 (Burg moves into first place in the SOC)
2 Rock Hill at Fairland 0
2 New Boston Glenwood at Clay 3
Warsaw Riverview at Marietta (postponed)
1 Miami Trace at Jackson 1
Chesapeake at South Point
2 North Adams at Valley 0
Washington Court House at Greenfield McClain
1 Eastern Brown at Clermont Northeastern 3
Hillsboro at Chillicothe
New Hope Christian at Westfall
Ohio Valley Christian at Belpre
1 West at Ironton St.Joseph 5
1 Southeastern at Minford 6
10/3
2 Fayetteville at Fairfield 1
2 Lynchburg Clay at Ripley 0
0 Circleville at Fairfield Union 3
0 Alexander at South Webster 4
10/4
4 Wheelersburg at Waverly 4
1 Rock Hill at Minford 3
0 New Boston Glenwood at Peebles 4
1 Warren at Athens 2
New Concord John Glenn at Marietta (cancelled)
2 Asheville Teays Valley at Logan 5
3 Chillicothe at Jackson 0
1 South Point at Gallia Academy
South Webster at Clay
1 West Union at Valley 2
1 Hillsboro at Greenfield McClain 5
Linden McKinley at Westfall
6 Fairland vs Portsmouth 0
8 Ironton St.Joseph vs Ohio Valley Christian 1
8 Miami Trace vs Washington Court House 1
4 Lancaster Fisher Catholic vs Logan Elm 1
10/6
3 Amanda Clearcreek at Circleville 1
Eastern Brown at Ripley
3 Athens at North Adams
0 Parkersburg South, WVa. a Warren 4
0 Alexander at Lynchburg Clay 0
0 Logan at South Webster 4
1 Logan Elm at Bloom Carroll 6
6 Minford vs West 1
0 Chillicothe vs Canal Winchester 0
1 Clay vs Ironton St.Joseph 2
10/8
1 Valley at Rock Hill 2
5 Northwest at New Boston Glenwood 0
1 Fairfield at Washington Court House 3
4 Lynchburg Clay at Southeastern 0
2 Fairland vs Ironton St.Joseph 2
2 Wheelersburg JV at Waverly JV 4
1 Logan Elm at Amanda Clearcreek 5
2 Jackson at Gallia Academy 0
10/9
0 West at Wheelersburg 7
Gallia Academy at Rock Hill
1 Warren at Alexander 1
1 Logan Elm at Logan 4
1 Clay at South Point 2
1 Minford at Waverly 2
2 Peebles at Northwest 6
9 Bloom Carroll at Zane Trace 2
0 Unioto at Fairfield Union 1
0 Fairfield at Landmark Christian 8
Eastern Brown at Felicity Franklin
Logan Elm at Logan
Monroe Central at Belpre
4 Ironton St.Joseph at New Boston Glenwood 2
10/10
6 North Adams at Fayetteville 0
1 Lynchburg Clay at Hillsboro 1
0 Westfall at Southeastern 6
Lancaster Fisher Catholic at Circleville
1 Gallia Academy at Rock Hill 3
1 Warsaw Riverview at Marietta 2
0 West Union at Northwest 7
10/11
1 Wheelersburg at Valley 1
0 New Boston Glenwood at South Webster 6
2 Alexander at Athens 1
1 Marietta at Warren 2
3 Ironton St.Joseph at Northwest 6
0 Portsmouth at South Point 6
2 Waverly at West 0
3 Peebles at Clay 7
1 West Union at Zane Trace 4
1 Unioto at Greenfield McClain 1
4 Hillsboro at Fayetteville 0
Westfall at Washington Court House
Miami Trace at Logan Elm
Belpre at Point Pleasant, WVa.
1 Sheridan at Logan 10
3 Eastern Brown at Ripley 1
10/12
1 Fairfield at Lynchburg 9
10/13
4 Athens at Wood County Christian, WVa. 0
0 Marietta at Logan 3
1 Circleville vs Warren 5 at Rio
0 Zane Trace at Asheville Teays Valley 0
Westfall at Miami Trace
2 Belpre at Chesapeake 1 (Tournament)
T
4 Miami Trace at Logan Elm 1
1 Portsmouth at West Union 5 (Tournament)
Fairfield at Peebles (Tournament)
New Boston Glenwood at Southeastern (Tournament/no score reported)
10/15 Tournament
Division II
0 Westfall at Washington Court House 7
1 West at Warren 11
0 Fairland at Waverly 3
0 Sheridan at Zane Trace 10
Division III
1 Belpre at South Webster 9
1 South Point at Minford 4
2 Peebles at Lynchburg Clay 6
0 Eastern Brown at North Adams 5
2 West Union at Northwest 3
2 Valley at Clay 1
0 Southeastern at Rock Hill 4
0 Ironton St.Joseph at Wheelersburg 4
10/17
Division III
0 Minford at South Webster 5
0 North Adams at Lynchburg Clay 2
2 Valley at Northwest 1
2 Wheelersburg at Rock Hill 1
10/18
Division II
0 Washington Court House at Miami Trace 5
1 Alexander at Unioto 0
0 Warren at Jackson (so)
2 Circleville at Hillsboro 1
0 Waverly at Athens 7
2 Greenfield McClain at Logan Elm 3
1 Zane Trace at Fairfield Union 3
0 Gallia Academy at Marietta 10
10/20
Division III
At Waverly
1 Lynchburg Clay vs South Webster 5
3 Wheelersburg vs Valley 0
10/23
Division II
At Logan High School
0 Logan Elm vs Athens 2
5 Marietta vs Fairfield Union 1
10/24
Division II
At Logan High School
2 Alexander vs Miami Trace 0
Circleville won over Jackson
10/25
Division III
At Waverly
0 Wheelersburg vs South Webster 4
10/27
0 Circleville vs Alexander 3
1 Marietta vs Athens 2
10/31
1 Berlin Hiland vs South Webster 0
2 Athens vs Alexander 1
11/3
Athens vs Columbus Desales
If you have any additions or corrections to the schedules or have scores, please post. Thanks.